CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Baltimore: Week of 8/4/2014
Monday - 4 Tuesday - 5 Wednesday - 6 Thursday - 7 Friday - 8
Bennett
Courtroom: 5D
9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Abdulla, et al.
RDB-14-050

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Abdulla, et al.
RDB-14-050

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Abdulla, et al.
RDB-14-050

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Abdulla, et al.
RDB-14-050

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Abdulla, et al.
RDB-14-050

Blake
Courtroom: 7D
No Proceedings9:15 AM Sentencing
USA v. Abel Nunez-Reyes
CCB-13-0407

10:45 AM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Dwight Foreman
CCB-08-0133

11:45 AM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Ramon Jadra, Jr.
CCB-14-0338

3:00 PM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Keith Bland
CCB-13-0439

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Rachine Garnett
CCB-13-0407; CCB-14-0265

2:15 PM Sentencing
USA v. Joyce Dunn
CCB-13-0373

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Barry Jenkins, Jr.
CCB-13-0407

10:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Juan Bailey
CCB-13-0564

9:00 AM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Michael Scudder
CCB-14-0333

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Tyree Howard
CCB-13-0373

11:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Duane Akuffo
CCB-14-0166

Gallagher
Courtroom: 7B
No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:00 AM Routine Criminal

No Proceedings
Garbis
Courtroom: 5C
10:00 AM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Samuel Watson
MJG-02-0566

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Gesner
Courtroom: 7B
9:00 AM Routine Criminal

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Hollander
Courtroom: 5B
11:00 AM Rearraignment
United States v. Laiton Blake Witkowski
ELH-14-0210

No Proceedings2:30 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Terry Henderson
ELH-14-0201

10:00 AM Sentencing
United States v. Richard Anthony Wilford
ELH-11-00258

11:00 AM Rearraignment
United States v. Marlow Bates
ELH-13-0512

12:00 PM Sentencing
United States v. Simon Edwards
ELH-13-0161

3:00 PM Sentencing
United States v. Daniel Jones
ELH-14-0259

4:00 PM Sentencing
United States v. Darryl Malloy
ELH-14-0187

Motz
Courtroom: 5A
10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Vaquar Choudry
JFM-13-0502

11:00 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Saleh Stevens
JFM-14-0364

11:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Alnisha Hooks
JFM-14-0150

2:30 PM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Marcello Parks
JFM-00-0427

3:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Donneltric Johnson
JFM-13-0619

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Quarles
Courtroom: 3A
No Proceedings10:00 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Juan Carlos Merino-Hernandez
WDQ 14-cr-0157

10:00 AM Arraignment(s)
USA v. Juan Carlos Merino Hernandez
WDQ 14-cr-0157

2:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Joshua Payne
WDQ 14-cr-0171

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Lamin Manneh
WDQ 13-cr-0429

2:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Louis Strosnider
WDQ 14-71

No Proceedings
Russell
Courtroom: 7A
No ProceedingsNo Proceedings2:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Van Albert Carroll, Jr.
GLR-13-0229

No Proceedings11:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Rodney Collins
GLR-14-060

2:15 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Calvin Abney
GLR-14-0102

Sullivan
Courtroom: 7B
No Proceedings9:00 AM Routine Criminal

9:00 AM Routine Criminal

No Proceedings9:00 AM Routine Criminal

Visiting Judge
Courtroom: 9B
No ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:00 AM U.S. Department of Labor Hearings

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings