CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Baltimore: Week of 1/26/2015
Monday - 26 Tuesday - 27 Wednesday - 28 Thursday - 29 Friday - 30
Bennett
Courtroom: 5D
11:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Jennifer Blais
RDB-14-0214

3:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Quincy Jackson
RDB-14-0101

10:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Antoine Times
RDB-14-0214

11:30 AM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Angel Onativia
RDB-01-0316

3:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Eugene Arnell Thomas
RDB-13-0504

11:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Vincent Cooper
RDB-14-0389

10:00 AM Sentencing
USa v. Marlon King, Jr.
RDB-14-101

11:30 AM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Wilson Pachot
RDB-10-0791

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Michelle Gunter
RDB-14-0130

11:30 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Juanita Copeland Hawkins
RDB-13-007

12:30 PM Sentencing
USA v. Ramon Ingram
RDB-14-0101

Blake
Courtroom: 7D
No ProceedingsNo Proceedings12:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. David Handel
CCB-13-0313

3:30 PM Sentencing
USA v. Mohammed Wurie
CCB-14-0131

11:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Robert Rednowers
CCB-14-043

12:00 PM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Hachiuma Steamship Co., Ltd
CCB-15-5

3:30 PM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. David Rice
CCB-06-0321

Bredar
Courtroom: 3D
No Proceedings3:30 PM Rearraignment
US v. Domenique Miller
JKB-14-0356

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Stanley Bass
JKB-13-0172

11:00 AM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Daniel Anderson
JKB-15-024

2:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Vargas Espino
JKB-14-0238

No Proceedings
CoulsonNo Proceedings9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 7B

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Gallagher
Courtroom: 7B
No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:30 AM Ft George G. Meade Docket
Courtroom: 7C

Garbis
Courtroom: 5C
10:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Howard James Clem, IV
MJG-14-0405

10:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Howard James Clem, IV
MJG-14-0405

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Clive Robinson
MJG-14-0273

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Gesner
Courtroom: 7B
9:30 AM Jury Trial
Kenneth William Ruehl v. State Farm Mutual Fire & Casualty Company
BPG-13-2156
Courtroom: 7D

9:00 AM Routine Criminal

9:00 AM Routine Criminal

12:00 PM Naturalizations
Courtroom: 1A

9:00 AM Routine Criminal

Hollander
Courtroom: 5B
10:00 AM Sentencing
United States v. Darrius Carr
ELH-14-0296

2:00 PM Rearraignment
United States v. Keith Gilliam
ELH-14-312

2:00 PM Sentencing
United States v. Stanley R. Hall, Jr.
ELH-14-0246

11:00 AM Sentencing
United States v. Tony Derrell Bunch
ELH-14-0206

11:00 AM Sentencing
United States v. Kevin Armstrong
ELH-13-0151

Motz
Courtroom: 5A
9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA. v. Joseph Young, et al.
ELH-13-0151
Courtroom: 1A

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA. v. Joseph Young, et al.
ELH-13-0151
Courtroom: 1A

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA. v. Joseph Young, et al.
ELH-13-0151
Courtroom: 1A

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Tiffany Linder
ELH-13-0151

11:00 AM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Larry Bush
AMD-01-0611

12:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Pedro Santiago
JFM-14-0235

Quarles
Courtroom: 3A
10:00 AM Bench Trial
USA v. Karen Kimble
WDQ 13-cr-035

1:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Teresa Colandro
WDQ 14cr0247

10:00 AM Bench Trial
USA v. Karen Kimble
WDQ 13-cr-035

1:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Alvis Rene Fox
WDQ 14-cr-0311

11:00 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Kyle Selby
WDQ 14-cr-0479

1:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Elmar Rakhamimov
WDQ 13-cr-0662

1:30 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Salim Yusufov
WDQ 13-cr-0662 and 13-cr-0664

Russell
Courtroom: 7A
10:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Faisal Lelo Mapangala
GLR-13-0229

10:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Faisal Lelo Mapangala
GLR-13-0229

10:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Faisal Lelo Mapangala
GLR-13-0229

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Faisal Lelo Mapangala
GLR-13-0229

9:30 AM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Jagveer Singh
GLR-14-0280

11:00 AM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Hiroshige Tanioka
GLR-14-0610

3:00 PM Attorney Inquiry/Appointment Hearing
USA v. Richard Abney
GLR-14-0102

Sullivan
Courtroom: 7B
9:00 AM Routine Criminal

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings

Chambers Judge:    Blake
Admissions:    No Proceedings
Naturalizations:    Gesner
Arraignments:    Sullivan