CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Baltimore: Week of 8/29/2016
Monday - 29 Tuesday - 30 Wednesday - 31 Thursday - 1 Friday - 2
Bennett
Courtroom: 5D
9:30 AM Trial Jury - Civil
Jackson, et al. v. Egira, LLC, et al - RDB-14-3114

4:30 PM Initial Appear/Arraign
USA v. Steeley - RDB-16-0349

9:30 AM Trial Jury - Civil
Jackson, et al. v. Egira, LLC, et al - RDB-14-3114

4:30 PM VOSR Hearing
USA v. Cecil Oakes - RDB-07-0345

9:30 AM Trial Jury - Civil
Jackson, et al. v. Egira, LLC, et al - RDB-14-3114

9:30 AM Trial Jury - Civil
Jackson, et al. v. Egira, LLC, et al - RDB-14-3114

9:30 AM Trial Jury - Civil
Jackson, et al. v. Egira, LLC, et al - RDB-14-3114

Blake
Courtroom: 7D
12:00 PM Rearraignment
CCB-16-0128, USA v. Walter Perry

9:00 AM Rearraignment/Sentence
CCB-16-0130, USA v. Gerald Clifton

11:00 AM VOSR Hearing
CCB-06-0413, USA v. Luvine Summers

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Bredar
Courtroom: 3D
4:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
JKB-15-0650 - USA v. Leopold Kengni

4:00 PM Rearraignment
JKB-15-0543 - USA v. Aaron Richardson

4:00 PM Motions Hearing
JKB-15-0462 - USA v. Raymond Idemudia Aigbekaen

4:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
JKB-15-0647 - USA v. Shawntrell Warner

11:00 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Jerome Harrod

1:00 PM Rearraignment
JKB-16-0118 - USA v. Trey McEachin

Garbis
Courtroom: 5C
10:00 AM Rearraignment/Sentence
MJG-16-0352 USA v. Isidro Torres-Medina

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
MJG-15-0322 USA v. Harry Crawford, et al.

2:15 PM Rearraignment
MJG-15-0530 USA v. James T. Shank

10:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
MJG-15-0288 USA v. Ronald Tennyson

11:30 AM Rearraignment
MJG-15-0631 USA v. Jesus Antonio Campos-Lopez

12:00 PM Rearraignment
MJG-15-0631 USA v. Rosalyn Vera

2:15 PM Rearraignment
MJG-16-0076 USA v. Carlos Vaughn Simpson

10:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
MJG-15-0302 & MJG-15-0303 USA v. Charles D. Bolden, Sr.

Gesner
Courtroom: 7B
10:00 AM Routine Criminal

10:00 AM Routine Criminal

10:00 AM Routine Criminal

10:00 AM Routine Criminal

10:00 AM Routine Criminal

Hollander
Courtroom: 5B
11:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
ELH-15-536, United States v. Diameter Akala

11:00 AM Rearraignment
ELH-16-0119, United States v. Phillip Roger Monforte II

2:00 PM VOSR Hearing
ELH-99-0267, United States v. Shawn Courtney

11:00 AM Rearraignment
ELH-16-0119, United States v. Sergio Rodriguez Ochoa

10:00 AM Rearraignment
ELH-16-194, United States v. Ayodel Amon Olukotun

10:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
ELH-13-0633, United States v. Mukengi Wilson

11:30 AM Sentencing Hearing
ELH-15-0305, United States v. Jesse Allen Burney

Motz
Courtroom: 5A
10:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Corey Rogers JFM-16-0160

12:00 PM VOSR Hearing
USA v. Michael McCAll JFM-97-0336

9:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Timothy Wise JFM-15-0193

11:00 AM VOSR Hearing
USA v. Sathire Robinson - JFM-05-507

2:30 PM Rearraignment/Sentence
USA v. Jerry Hall JFM-15-0493

10:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Richard Barksdale - JFM-15-45

No Proceedings
Russell
Courtroom: 7A
9:30 AM VOSR Hearing
USA v Alphonso Guster, GLR-15-0350

10:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Robert Cummings, GLR-16-0219

9:30 AM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Juan Cazares-Rogue GLR-16-0154

11:00 AM TRO Hearing
Funflicks, Inc. v. Roger Lewis, et al., GLR-16-2518

2:30 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Ruben Uy Lim GLR-15-0619

11:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Deval Dent, GLR-16-0164

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Reddy Annappareddy GLR-13-0374

2:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Kevin Guzman Rivera GLR-15-0151

No Proceedings

Chambers Judge:    Motz, J. Frederick