CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Greenbelt: Week of 7/28/2014
Monday - 28 Tuesday - 29 Wednesday - 30 Thursday - 31 Friday - 1
Chasanow10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Alrahman Sharif Allen
DKC-13-0204 and DKC-99-0522

2:30 PM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. George Edward Smith
DKC-04-064
Courtroom: 2B

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:30 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Dominque Donte Jones and Devona Ursula Charley
DKC-14-0205
Courtroom: 2B

ConnellyNo Proceedings4:00 PM Pretrial Conference
Quaide v. Garcia
WGC-08-CV-2877
Courtroom: Chambers

9:00 AM PAX River Docket
Courtroom: PAX

2:30 PM Other
Courtroom: 3B

No Proceedings
DiGirolamo9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 2A

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 2A

9:00 AM Park Police - Mandatory IA's
Courtroom: 2A

Grimm9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

Messitte10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Chibikom v. Danohue
PJM 13-74
Courtroom: 4C

11:30 AM Motions Hearing
Pitt v. Cohn
PJM 10-1781
Courtroom: 4C

2:00 PM Motions Hearing
Miles v. Prince George's Community College
PJM 13-2361
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Larry L. Barringer
PJM 13-0129
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Shola Risikat Balogun
PJM 12-0628
Courtroom: 4C

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Ashanta Sellers
PJM 13-0341
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Gregory King
PJM 14-077
Courtroom: 4C

10:00 AM Show Cause Hearing
Perez v. CFP Group
PJM 14-1836
Courtroom: 4C

11:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Kenneth Lee Gardner
PJM 06-0422 (related to PJM 14-2080)
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Antonio McCallister
PJM 14-0220
Courtroom: 4C

Schulze10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Arraignment(s)
US v Jennifer Richman
JFM 14-0188
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Detention Hearing
SEALED
SEALED

2:15 PM Initial Appearance/VOP
US v. Wayne Thomas
WDQ 91-212

2:15 PM Arraignment(s)
US v. Juan Francisco Soriano Gomez
PJM 14-329

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

11:00 AM Initial Appearance
US v. William Terrance Proctor
PWG 14-307

11:00 AM Initial Appearance
US v. Mario Antonio Chavez Flores
DKC 14-315

3:00 PM Arraignment(s)
Sealed
Sealed
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

11:30 AM Arraignment(s)
US v. Eric Maurice Gallman
PWG 14-292

11:30 AM Arraignment(s)
US v Sean Gallman
PWG 14-0292

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Initial Appearance/VOP
US v. Karen A Wood
JKS 13-2756
Courtroom: 3A

2:15 PM Arraignment(s)
US v. Jorge Noel Sagastume
PJM 14-137

Titus1:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Kevin L. Dixon
RWT 13-0284
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Michael I. Waller
RWT 13-0282
Courtroom: 2C

3:00 PM Motions Hearing
United Bank v. Richard Buckingham, et al.
RWT 13-3227
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Motions Hearing
Stemcells, Inc. et al v. Neuralstem, Inc.
RWT 06-1877
Courtroom: 2C

1:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Emanuel Honemond
RWT 14-0138
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Joseph Jesus Guadagnoli
RWT 13-0363
Courtroom: 2C

3:30 PM Sentencing
USA v. Victor Martinez-Rivera
RWT 11-0468
Courtroom: 2C

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings