CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Greenbelt: Week of 8/4/2014
Monday - 4 Tuesday - 5 Wednesday - 6 Thursday - 7 Friday - 8
Chasanow9:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Michael Anthony Todd Stinger
DKC-14-0175
Courtroom: 2B

10:00 AM Sentencing
USA v. Francis Efrain Canales-Perdomo
DKC-14-038
Courtroom: 2B

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Willie Lee Simpson
DKC-14-0193
Courtroom: 2B

9:00 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Richard Brennan
DKC-12-0113
Courtroom: 2B

11:00 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Devona Ursula Charley
DKC-14-0205
Courtroom: 2B

2:30 PM Violation of Supervised Release Hearing
USA v. Dennis Antwann Massey
DKC-04-0512
Courtroom: 2B

No Proceedings11:00 AM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Annette Michelle Dinges
DKC-14-0290
Courtroom: 2B

1:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Keith Dana Steedley, Jr.
DKC-13-0692
Courtroom: 2B

2:30 PM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Kenneth Maurice Teasley
DKC-14-0351
Courtroom: 2B

No Proceedings
Connelly9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3B

10:00 AM Attorney Admissions
Courtroom: 3B

11:00 AM Motions Hearing
Machie v. WMATA
WC 14-0107
Courtroom: 3B

1:30 PM Review of Detention/Release Conditions
USA v. Richeria Rayford
TMD 14-6241
Courtroom: 3B

2:00 PM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
U.S. v. Gregory Hamilton
JFM-14-CR-188
Courtroom: 3B

9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3B

2:00 PM Attorney Inquiry/Appointment Hearing
USA v. Carmen Johnson
DKC 13-0294
Courtroom: 3B

3:30 PM Initial Appearance/VOP
USA v. Anthony Watson
TMD 13-po-8669
Courtroom: 3B

4:00 PM Detention Hearing
USA v. SEALED

9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3B

12:00 PM Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Travis Phelps
DKC 14-0317
Courtroom: 3B

9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3B

9:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3B

2:00 PM Detention Hearing
USA v. Steven Bruce
JKS 14-1731

DiGirolamo9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 3A

No Proceedings3:15 AM Initial Appearance/VOP
USA v. Trevor Gammon
TMD 13-po-6375
Courtroom: 3A

9:00 AM Sentencing
Courtroom: 3A

9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 3A

No Proceedings
Grimm9:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

10:00 AM Attorney Admissions
Courtroom: 4B

4:30 PM Pretrial Conference
USA v. Wilber Baptista
PWG 13-435
Courtroom: 4B

4:30 PM Pretrial Conference
USA v. Edelvi Pena
PWG 13-435
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Ali Saboonchi
PWG 13-100
Courtroom: 4B

Hazel9:30 AM Motions Hearing
Schmidt et al v. The Town of Cheverly, Maryland
13-cv-03282
Courtroom: 2A

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Messitte10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Bresler v. Wilmington Trust
PJM 09-2957
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Gerry Lee Osborne
PJM 00-0292
Courtroom: 4C

9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Yolanda Guerrero
PJM 14-030
Courtroom: 4C

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Titus1:00 PM Motions Hearing
USA v. Gary Antonio Green, et al.
RWT 13-0525
Courtroom: 2C

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Butler v. Giant of Maryland, LLC
13-3230-RWT
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Iziah E. Ennis
RWT 13-0284
Courtroom: 2C

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Princella Hunter, et al. v. USA Truck, Inc., et al.
RWT 14-845
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Motions Hearing
Bradley Hoffmaster v. Life Insurance Company of North America (LINA), et al.
RWT 13-2504
Courtroom: 2C

10:00 AM Other
No Proceedings
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Other
No Proceedings
Courtroom: 2C

3:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Kenneth Sutton
RWT 12-0288
Courtroom: 2C

No Proceedings