CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Greenbelt: Week of 12/15/2014
Monday - 15 Tuesday - 16 Wednesday - 17 Thursday - 18 Friday - 19
ChasanowNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:00 AM Initial Appearance
USA v. SEALED
Courtroom: 2B

3:00 PM Review of Detention/Release Conditions
USA v. Gary Antonio Jones
DKC-14-0176
Courtroom: 2B

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. David DiPaolo
DKC-14-0046

1:00 PM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Ebony Ruffin
DKC-14-0509
Courtroom: 2B

10:00 AM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Barrington Turner
DKC-13-08
Courtroom: 2B

Chuang2:00 PM Preliminary Injunction Hearing
Allen Corp. v. Zayas
TDC-14-3719
Courtroom: 2B

4:15 PM Conference Call
Alston v. TransUnion
14-1180
Courtroom: 2B

No Proceedings9:00 AM Conference Call
Allen Corp. v. Zayas, et al.
14-3719
Courtroom: 4A

10:00 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Joel Linares
TDC-14-cr-0437
Courtroom: 4A

2:00 PM Conference Call
Alston v. Equifax
13-1230
Courtroom: 4A

2:00 PM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
No Proceedings
Courtroom: 2B

Connelly2:30 PM Other
Courtroom: 3B

No Proceedings3:00 PM Review of Detention/Release Conditions
USA v. Vadim Mikerin
TDC 14-0529

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Day8:00 AM Andrews Air Force Docket

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
DiGirolamo9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 2A

No Proceedings9:00 AM Sentencing
Courtroom: 2A

3:00 PM Review of Detention/Release Conditions
USA v. David J. Jackson
TMD 14-po-8587
Courtroom: 2A

9:00 AM Park Police - Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 2A

No Proceedings
GrimmNo Proceedings9:30 AM Sentencing
USA v. Thomas Jefferson Kirby, Jr.
PWG 14-105
Courtroom: 4B

1:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Alimamy Barrie
PWG 14-006
Courtroom: 4B

No Proceedings9:00 AM Arraignment and Rule 11 Proceeding
USA v. Dosis Feludu
PWG 14-507
Courtroom: 4B

9:30 AM Motions Hearing
USA v. Jay Maurice Tharps
PWG 14-161
Courtroom: 4B

1:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Stephan Spath
PWG 13-292
Courtroom: 4B

Hazel2:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. John David White
13-cr-0356 GJH
Courtroom: 4A

No Proceedings3:30 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Donnell Edward Harris
14-cr-0424 GJH
Courtroom: 4A

No Proceedings9:00 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Dwone Darnell Brown
14-cr-444 GJH
Courtroom: 4A

Messitte10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Dudley v. United States of America
PJM 13-1854
Courtroom: 4C

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Corey Pierre Pollard
PJM 14-0303
Courtroom: 4C

Schulze10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

11:00 AM Arraignment(s)
US v. Charles Brian Curtain
TDC 14-467
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Arraignment(s)
US v. Anthony E. Alascio
RWT 14-344
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Arraignment(s)
US v. Olden Minnick
TDC 14-554
Courtroom: 3A

3:00 PM Initial Appearance
US v. James Richard Beverly
PJM 4-505
Courtroom: 3A

3:00 PM Initial Appearance
SEALED
SEALED
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Initial Appearance
US v. David Alfonso Williams
N/A
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Initial Appearance/VOP
US v. Marcus Christopher Chambers
DKC 3-248
Courtroom: 3A

2:15 PM Initial Appearance
US v. Julio Campos-Vaqueran
N/A
Courtroom: 3A

2:15 PM Initial Appearance
US v. Carla Henderson
RWT 12-176
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

11:15 AM Detention Hearing
US v. David Alphonso Williams
TMD 14-11185
Courtroom: 3A

11:30 AM Detention Hearing
US v. Carla Henderson
RWT 12-176
Courtroom: 3A

11:45 AM Arraignment(s)
US v. James Davis
GJH 14-456
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Arraignment(s)
US v Shaun Valente
PWG 14-547
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

10:30 AM Attorney Inquiry/Appointment Hearing
US v Rachad Mitchell
RWT 11-640
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Detention Hearing
US v. James Richard Beverly
PJM 4-505
Courtroom: 3A

2:15 PM Initial Appearance
US v. Keenya Meshell Banks
JKS 14-2903
Courtroom: 3A

3:00 PM Detention Hearing
US v. David Alphonso Williams
TMD 14-11185
Courtroom: 3A

10:00 AM Routine Criminal
Courtroom: 3A

11:00 AM Initial Appearance
US v. Andrew U. Anamanya
JFM 14-142
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Initial Appearance/VOP
US v. Alfonzia Ross James Armstead
DKC 10-0480
Courtroom: 3A

Titus10:00 AM Motions Hearing
Marqus Stevenson et al. v. City of Seat Pleasant, Maryland, et al.
RWT 09-1791
Courtroom: 2C

2:00 PM Sentencing
USA v. Leonard Eugene King
RWT 14-028
Courtroom: 2C

3:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Michael C. McCree
RWT 13-0282
Courtroom: 2C

4:00 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Perry J. Haywood, Jr.
RWT 12-0212
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Bernardo Augustine Lloyd
RWT 12-0354
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Bernardo Augustine Lloyd
RWT 12-0354
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Bernardo Augustine Lloyd
RWT 12-0354
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Jury Trial
USA v. Bernardo Augustine Lloyd
RWT 12-0354
Courtroom: 2C


Chambers Judge:    Hazel
Admissions:    No Proceedings
Naturalizations:    No Proceedings
Arraignments:    Schulze