CMECF
Attorney admissions
calendar
case information
CJA
Court information
Forms and manuals
Judge information and conduct
Jury and naturalization services
Local rules and standing orders
MDL
News
Representing yourself
Reports"
Other links
Guestbook
Home
Court Calendar
Greenbelt: Week of 7/25/2016
Monday - 25 Tuesday - 26 Wednesday - 27 Thursday - 28 Friday - 29
Chasanow1:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
USA v. Luis Arturo Lucas-Gomez, DKC 16-0001-002
Courtroom: 4B

10:00 AM Telephone Conference
Mirgon-Erb v. Briggs & Stratton, DKC 15-2109
Courtroom: 4B

11:00 AM Arraignment/Rule 11
USA v. Kevin Boykins, DKC 16-0245
Courtroom: 4B

No ProceedingsNo Proceedings
ChuangNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings8:30 AM Status Conference
TDC-16-1554 Frazier v. CHH Beauty, Inc.
Courtroom: 3B

9:00 AM Trial Jury - Criminal
TDC-14-0554 USA v. Olden Minnick
Courtroom: 2B

9:00 AM Trial Jury - Criminal
TDC-14-0554 USA v. Olden Minnick
Courtroom: 2B

Connelly3:00 PM Attorney Hearing
USA v. David Simard, RWT 13-0176
Courtroom: 3B

3:45 PM Telephone Conference
Man & Machine, Inc. v. Seal Shield Corp., PJM-14-CV-1829
Courtroom: TBD (WC)

2:00 PM Attorney Hearing
USA v. John Gates, PWG 15-0454
Courtroom: 3B

No Proceedings3:45 PM Telephone Conference
Challenger Transportation Inc. v. WMATA
Courtroom: TBD (WC)

No Proceedings
Day8:30 AM Routine Criminal
Routine Criminal Duty
Courtroom: 2A

8:30 AM Routine Criminal
Routine Criminal Duty
Courtroom: 2A

8:30 AM Routine Criminal
Routine Criminal Duty
Courtroom: 2A

8:30 AM Routine Criminal
Routine Criminal Duty
Courtroom: 2A

8:30 AM Routine Criminal
Routine Criminal Duty
Courtroom: 2A

DiGirolamoNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:00 AM Court CVB: NIH
NIH Docket
Courtroom: 3A

2:00 PM Review of COR
TMD 16-po-4589 - USA v. Gajuan M. Adams
Courtroom: 3A

9:00 AM Court CVB: USPP - Trial
Collaterals & Trials
Courtroom: 3A

No Proceedings
GrimmNo Proceedings9:30 AM Rearraignment
USA v. Robert Lavarr Tonkins, PWG 16-0053
Courtroom: Ceremonial

2:30 PM Arraignment/Rule 11
USA v. Arturo Rafael Arauz, PWG 16-199
Courtroom: Ceremonial

3:30 PM Rearraignment
USA v. Delonte Gregory Parker, PWG 15-0454
Courtroom: TBD (PWG)

No ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings
Hazel9:30 AM Fairness Hearing
GJH 14-3191 Martin v. Fair Collections & Outsourcing, Inc.
Courtroom: 4A

10:45 AM Trial Jury - Civil
GJH 14-3539, Jones v. GT Contracting Corporation
Courtroom: 4A

10:45 AM Trial Jury - Civil
GJH 14-3539, Jones v. GT Contracting Corporation
Courtroom: 4A

10:45 AM Trial Jury - Civil
GJH 14-3539, Jones v. GT Contracting Corporation
Courtroom: 4A

No Proceedings
MessitteNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings9:30 AM Sentencing Hearing
PJM 15cr0490 - USA v. Vanita Marie Algood
Courtroom: Ceremonial

10:30 AM VOSR Hearing
PJM 09cr0347 (related to 14cv3377) - USA v. Danilo Aldublin Robleto
Courtroom: Ceremonial

11:30 AM Motions Hearing
PJM 16cv457 - Spirit Productions v. Olender
Courtroom: Ceremonial

Titus1:00 PM Sentencing Hearing
RWT 15-0205 - USA v. Jeffrey Sean Nazari
Courtroom: 2C

No Proceedings9:00 AM VOSR Hearing
RWT 12-0288 - USA v. Jason Wiggins
Courtroom: 2C

9:00 AM Sentencing Hearing
RWT 13-0282 - USA v. Andre T. Lyons
Courtroom: 2C

10:00 AM Motions Hearing
RWT 16-238 - Kimberly Gordon v. Cigna Corporation, et al.
Courtroom: 2C

11:30 AM Motions Hearing
RWT 13-3622 - Shelby McRae, et al. v. Cyrus A. Araiban
Courtroom: 2C

12:00 PM VOSR Hearing
RWT 11-0545 - USA v. Jade Clayton Jackson
Courtroom: 2C

No Proceedings
XinisNo ProceedingsNo ProceedingsNo Proceedings10:00 AM Telephone Conference
15-2062, Motley v. Host Hotels
Courtroom: 3B

2:00 PM Motions Hearing
16-0981, Chamblee v TerraForm Power
Courtroom: Ceremonial

No Proceedings

Chambers Judge:    Chasanow, Deborah K.